Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)126
Algeria (DZ)13047870
Andorra (AD)641533
Angola (AO)5
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)35
Argentina (AR)10.08512410.038820.0139101
Armenia (AM)2610170.0513
Australia (AU)310.03,219190.02,204420.04,340480.03,264370.03,006
Austria (AT)4380.31,2392050.11,6274780.31,3105410.31,1854460.31,773
Azerbaijan (AZ)495219048750
Bahrain (BH)27210.0242
Bangladesh (BD)20.013940.030.026810.010.057
Belgium (BE)1440.11,942330.01,485720.04,523460.01,226340.04,189
Benin (BJ)14
Bermuda (BM)732
Bolivia (BO)7704
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)1230.07612
Botswana (BW)2
Brazil (BR)290.01,36090.02,104190.01,056120.061340.0634
Brunei (BN)10
Bulgaria (BG)1170.1304560.0155760.021330.0410740.0478
Burkina Faso (BF)18615
Cambodia (KH)20.06120.020.050.010.0128
Canada (CA)4780.33,4246060.42,5483870.24,3566030.44,6533830.35,617
Cayman Islands (KY)3
Ceuta (XC)203
Chad (TD)10
Chile (CL)60576229910.0694205
China (CN)24,45015.523,50419,17513.616,99525,92615.923,70022,08114.021,18720,39513.520,674
Colombia (CO)21910.021430.017810610.0264
Costa Rica (CR)6650.4821750.11122590.2526370.42044630.3115
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)10.020.02,2271.430.080.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)10.020.02,2271.430.080.0
Croatia (HR)20.0187100.014060.0239140.0101440.071
Cyprus (CY)135411141929
Czech Republic (CZ)1,3960.91,5163500.21,4837700.51,9842950.29952850.21,856
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)2813
Denmark (DK)2590.22,4681780.11,6251210.13,9682250.13,3271970.11,580
Djibouti (DJ)95
Dominica (DM)4
Dominican Republic (DO)2520.051633370.0
Ecuador (EC)20.03310.02412920.09599
Egypt (EG)21210.01651620.015610.0214
El Salvador (SV)50.040.020.03130.070.0
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)2
Estonia (EE)3,5012.23,2563,5322.58752,9011.81,0953,0852.01,2743,0642.0646
Eswatini (SZ)60.020.020.0
Ethiopia (ET)743
Faroe Islands (FO)283
France (FR)2,0721.37,1961,7571.27,0343,7792.37,7021,5951.06,9751,6951.17,273
French Polynesia (PF)31441
Georgia (GE)289342620.045
Germany (DE)6,6944.216,8924,3193.115,7345,5243.419,3876,9334.423,2286,9094.621,174
Ghana (GH)2220.018612
Greece (GR)40.01,846400.0851100.0959330.043230.0561
Greenland (GL)219
Guatemala (GT)1510.07010.012160.017710
Guinea-Bissau (GW)8
Guyana (GY)380
Haiti (HT)1
Honduras (HN)310.03556
Hong Kong (HK)4,9153.11,204740.14,4332470.21,3123070.21,5881,0150.71,811
Hungary (HU)1750.16,7122030.13,9911280.15,6051580.19,0564680.33,821
Iceland (IS)2828045550.07147
India (IN)4930.312,1628940.621,1276510.419,2576640.417,9935280.314,930
Indonesia (ID)860.13411550.12291090.1464560.0883670.0128
Iraq (IQ)17288152368226
Ireland (IE)880.15035,1193.64311720.17081750.13291,3920.9607
Israel (IL)280.09951130.12,238960.11,503560.01,2262170.11,289
Italy (IT)4700.34,0833590.34,3907310.46,3764320.33,6809760.63,190
Ivory Coast (CI)29742194
Japan (JP)8,5685.45,8906,1094.36,0975,6703.58,3007,8475.08,0249,0996.07,390
Jordan (JO)750.05332477
Kazakhstan (KZ)3130.25102310.26163880.28474780.3445620.4691
Kenya (KE)1652149
Kosovo (XK)1
Kuwait (KW)430.0192536835225
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)21814666
Laos (LA)10
Latvia (LV)1940.15,762880.13301190.12191160.11881400.1724
Lebanon (LB)171313715
Libya (LY)53244
Liechtenstein (LI)200.02,236170.02,346620.02,888650.02,773660.02,329
Lithuania (LT)2090.14232520.29656080.44201290.12444600.3303
Luxembourg (LU)210.0440170.025260.077
Macao (MO)310.063635
Madagascar (MG)62
Malawi (MW)1
Malaysia (MY)4,8293.11,90210,5287.52,38612,5337.71,81911,8437.51,3774,2982.81,762
Maldives (MV)111
Mali (ML)232324
Malta (MT)30.02010.07410.023140.02030.013
Mauritania (MR)32
Mauritius (MU)3710.0532627
Mexico (MX)3950.34,5187180.54,7216500.45,0124430.33,5307840.53,004
Moldova (MD)193147148103
Mongolia (MN)152128382362
Montenegro (ME)30210.035
Morocco (MA)90.0458390.020420.019470.020710.0573
Mozambique (MZ)4396
Myanmar (MM)7410.03532
Namibia (NA)1
Nepal (NP)42
Netherlands (NL)2,3161.55,9432,4871.83,9916040.45,4775620.45,8537730.55,131
New Caledonia (NC)41218
New Zealand (NZ)70.0243100.0329560.01,043110.023340.0239
Nicaragua (NI)2
Nigeria (NG)46722510.05
North Macedonia (MK)450.029280.03490.0610.0211050.1
Northern Ireland (XI)70.01820.1840.1128
Norway (NO)5840.44,6689060.64,9303240.213,9282930.26,6511,0690.78,371
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)393049
Oman (OM)1640.113743161535
Pakistan (PK)10.022110.06810.030910.027044
Panama (PA)8921931
Papua New Guinea (PG)251
Paraguay (PY)233
Peru (PE)9210.01512367198
Philippines (PH)2,0181.31136,9074.91867,7924.850510,7746.83987,0074.6101
Poland (PL)1,1570.74,8321,1130.85,9791,4130.96,8761,6891.14,4231,7261.15,033
Portugal (PT)60.067850.0549140.046230.073020.0413
Qatar (QA)10.07810.041219250199
Romania (RO)4300.33043390.25884290.36214070.33214720.3606
Russia (RU)329150.0140.019548728
Rwanda (RW)2424
Saudi Arabia (SA)110.01,01830.060310.01,286488230.01,540
Senegal (SN)1223542
Serbia (XS)10.011010.0182820.099101
Seychelles (SC)4111524
Singapore (SG)6410.42,6026950.51,2561,5661.01,0362,5551.61,7563320.21,533
Slovakia (SK)3620.21722060.12732800.23952740.23462180.1186
Slovenia (SI)1620.12571410.14521300.12831050.1826500.0394
South Africa (ZA)4250.33352700.28855850.49244670.34217270.5712
South Korea (KR)16,60310.52,16010,9357.82,68717,22410.63,2169,9046.31,70211,1167.41,670
Spain (ES)2580.24,712380.04,352650.04,8232700.24,049630.03,049
Sri Lanka (LK)130.025130.0227220.05980.024100.030
St. Helena (SH)25
Sudan (SD)2
Suriname (SR)18
Sweden (SE)7680.55,6728170.64,8708640.55,2124910.34,4388060.512,355
Switzerland (CH)3,9632.51,0671,3150.99081,3580.81,3031,0270.71,6592,2101.52,027
Taiwan (TW)49,48931.45,53839,24627.84,85549,17130.23,25052,07433.05,34853,93635.72,399
Tajikistan (TJ)4210
Thailand (TH)1,4110.91,4231,8661.31,1379270.61,0501,0600.72,6861,3070.91,919
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)11695
Tunisia (TN)110.0197260.03790.014450.07130.011
Türkiye (TR)440.02,367640.02,076180.02,313180.01,638500.01,583
Uganda (UG)6
Ukraine (UA)210.01,145300.0250190.0975500.0455210.0186
United Arab Emirates (AE)490.06001,5272,19610.075320.0691
United Kingdom (GB)1,6471.04,2193,4142.44,5511,7431.15,9581,5931.07,0441,9761.33,695
United States (US)10,6376.840,7959,3276.631,96910,4076.443,88112,4667.936,8309,7676.544,031
Uruguay (UY)4310.021292758
Uzbekistan (UZ)297288
Vanuatu (VU)3
Venezuela (VE)58131
Viet Nam (VN)6870.423,8153,9602.821,2601,3750.810,4671,2360.826,6956860.514,475
Yemen (YE)33
Zambia (ZM)48
Zimbabwe (ZW)236
all countries combined 157,517100.0236,675100.0 140,966100.0213,087100.0 162,995100.0252,789100.0 157,958100.0241,463100.0 151,081100.0228,904100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - August (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives